ICE Pass List: meet ICE's newest members

The ICE Pass List is a regularly published list of our newest professionally qualified members. We publish our pass lists for at least 28 days.

In the tabs below you can find details of candidates based on where they took their review. If you're looking for a specific member, you can use the search box provided.

You can also sort the table by an individual column. For example, if you click the 'Surname' column, the data will be organised in ascending or descending order based on surname.

Congratulations to our newest professionally qualified members.

First name Surname Grade Route Region Employer
Jianjun Bian FICE FICE via Presidential Invitation Overseas/China Shanghai Construction Group
Yean Chin Tan FICE FICE via Presidential Invitation Overseas/Asia Pacific Instiution of Engineers Malaysia
Pauline Ann McGrady EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review Northern Ireland Region Amey
Ben Darville CEng MICE Technical Report Route Yorkshire and Humber Region JBA Bentley
Richard Tudor Jones FICE Transfer to FICE West Midlands Region Manchester Smart Motorways
Shu Wai Chan CEng MICE Technical Report Route Overseas/Hong Kong Hanison Construction
Maarten Angenent EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review South West Region Geomarine
Alexander Carpenter EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review South West Region Ross-Gower Associates
Ben Colley EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review South West Region Geomarine
Stephen Giles EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review South West Region Dorey, Lyle & Ashman
Rachel Horne EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review South West Region Dorey, Lyle & Ashman
Tim Kaines EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review South West Region Geomarine
Joshua Smale EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review South West Region CBL Consulting
Monika Wojtkiewicz EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review South West Region Hartigan
Richard Victor Weeks FICE Transfer to FICE London Region Atkins
Aleksander Widernik CEng MICE Recognition of EU Professional Qualifications South East Region Costain
John Armstrong CEng MICE Mutual Recogntion via Engineers Ireland East of England Region University of Southampton
Fawad Akram Mirza CEng MICE Mutual Recogntion via Engineers Ireland London Region Malachy Walsh & Partners
Pablo Garcia CEng MICE Recognition of EU Professional Qualifications West Midlands Region Mott MacDonald Bentley
Siu Ki Tsoi CEng MICE Mutual Recogntion via Engineers Australia Overseas/Hong Kong Penta-Ocean Construction
Periklis Theofilou CEng MICE Recognition of EU Professional Qualifications London Region Arup
Blair Mitchel Ritchie EngTech MICE Mutual Recogntion via IPENZ Scotland Region SWECO
Thomas George Cuniowski CEng MICE Mutual Recogntion via Engineers Australia South East Region Atkins
Razvan Capra CEng MICE Recognition of EU Professional Qualifications South East Region Arcadis
Nigel Francis Annereau FICE Transfer to FICE London Region Arup
Jane Gillian Austin FICE Transfer to FICE South West Region Network Rail
Jonathan Baber FICE Transfer to FICE South East Region Mott MacDonald
Paul Tracy Barnes FICE Transfer to FICE South West Region Network Rail
Phillipe Bouillard FICE Transfer to FICE Overseas/Europe/Belgium Université Libre De Bruxelles
Thomas Malcolm Chrisp FICE Transfer to FICE Scotland Region Heriot Watt University
Andrew Charles Collett FICE Transfer to FICE South East Region MWH
Andrew Miles Duggins FICE Transfer to FICE East Midlands Region Galliford Try
Jordan Henry Flint FICE Transfer to FICE East Midlands Region Kier Highways
Steven Philip Heard FICE Transfer to FICE South West Region EDF Energy
David Leslie Jarvis FICE Transfer to FICE South West Region Arup
Clement Kwegyir-Afful FICE Transfer to FICE West Midlands Region EDF Energy
Stephen Fergus Leckie FICE Transfer to FICE Scotland Region Aecom
James Robert Martin FICE Transfer to FICE London Region WSP
Grahame Allister Millar FICE Transfer to FICE Northern Ireland Region Northern Ireland Water
Neil Anthony Moss FICE Transfer to FICE South East Region London Underground
Christopher John O'Regan FICE Transfer to FICE London Region Aecom
Gavin James Penman FICE Transfer to FICE Scotland Region Aberdeenshire Council
Scott Ronald Powell FICE Transfer to FICE South East Region Magnox
Martin Pritchard FICE Transfer to FICE Yorkshire and Humber Region Leeds Beckett University
Ajit Bandopant Savadi FICE Transfer to FICE Overseas/India Arup India
Michael Robert Shaw FICE Transfer to FICE Northern Ireland Region RPS Consulting Engineers
Jamie Francis Siggers FICE Transfer to FICE South West Region Campbell Reith
Simon John Slater FICE Transfer to FICE Yorkshire and Humber Region Jacobs
Vipul Surana FICE Transfer to FICE Overseas/India Jacobs
Michael Templeton FICE Transfer to FICE London Region Imperial College
Jonathan Tong FICE Transfer to FICE Overseas/India MWH ResourceNet
Patrick Anthony Valvona FICE Transfer to FICE South West Region Arcadis
Jonathan Victor Varndell FICE Transfer to FICE Overseas/New Zealand Aecom
Alan Willoner FICE Transfer to FICE Yorkshire and Humber Region Mott MacDonald
Brian Rousselange Young FICE Transfer to FICE South East Region AWE
Nathan Edward Campsall FICE Direct Admission to FICE West Midlands Region Network Rail
Emmanuel Clech FICE Direct Admission to FICE Overseas/Hong Kong Vinci Construction Grand Projets
Christopher Robert Durand FICE Direct Admission to FICE Northern Ireland Region Fish Engineering
Mark Fintan Gilligan FICE Direct Admission to FICE Northern Ireland Region Auditcomply
Stephen Hesketh FICE Direct Admission to FICE North West Region MGF Systems
Jennifer Schooling FICE Direct Admission to FICE East Midlands Region University of Cambridge
Valentin Gerald Radaceanu CEng MICE Recognition of EU Professional Qualifications Overseas Search Corporation
Amer Talip Ali FICE Transfer to FICE London Region London South Bank University
James Grenville Jacob FICE Transfer to FICE London Region Costain
Loku Bahithige Kamal Laksiri FICE Direct Admission to FICE Overseas/Asia Pacific Ceylon Electricity Board
Andrew King FICE Transfer to FICE East Midlands Region Morgan Sindall
Philip John Wells FICE Transfer to FICE South West Region Aecom
Robert Gwyn Pardoe FICE FICE via Presidential Invitation Wales Region Balfour Beatty
Damian Leydon FICE FICE via Presidential Invitation London Region St James West London
Alan Robert Brown FICE FICE via Presidential Invitation Scotland Region House of Commons
Neil Martin Marks FICE Transfer to FICE South West Region Clarke Bond
George Pargeter FICE Direct Admission to FICE London Region Balfour Beatty
Sam Evans FICE FICE via Presidential Invitation Wales Region Cardiff University
Hokbun Lee EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review West Midlands Region Amey
Gary Ramsell EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review West Midlands Region Canal & River Trust
Stuart Clarke EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review West Midlands Region Galliford Try
William Burton EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review South West Region Galliford Try
Jordan Farrell EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review West Midlands Region AECOM
Harry Smith EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review West Midlands Region Atkins
James Patrick Patridge EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review West Midlands Region RNP Associates
Rhys Bevan EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review West Midlands Region Mouchel
Dylan Purewal EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review West Midlands Region Mouchel
Hythum Al-Bana EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review West Midlands Region Amey
Mousa Muset EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review West Midlands Region Amey
Gareth Rushton EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review West Midlands Region Telford & Wrekin Council
Matthew Smith EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review East Midlands Region Environment Agency
Will Duffy EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review West Midlands Region Couch Consulting Engineers (Midlands)

One asterisk (*) denotes those candidates who were commended on the standard of their written exercise.

First name Surname Grade Route Region Employer
Thabet Alzamzami EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review Yorkshire & Humber Region Amey
Thomas Atkins EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review Yorkshire & Humber Region WSP Group
Mathieu Bolle EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review Yorkshire & Humber Region MGF
Elsie Brewster EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review Yorkshire & Humber Region Network Rail
Andrew Brown EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review North East Region McGregor Asociates
Oliver Brown EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review Yorkshire & Humber Region JN Bentley
Thomas Brown EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review Yorkshire & Humber Region Story Contracting
Alistair Campbell EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review Yorkshire & Humber Region Network Rail
Thomas Coleman EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review Yorkshire & Humber Region A One+
Andrew Constantine EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review Yorkshire & Humber Region Yorkshire Water
Stephen Cunningham EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review Yorkshire & Humber Region Amalgamated Construction
Charlie Ely EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review North West Region Mabey Support Systems
Joshua Gault EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review Yorkshire & Humber Region JN Bentley
Michael Kelly EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review Yorkshire & Humber Region Balfour Beatty
Rebecca King EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review Yorkshire & Humber Region Amey
Mustafa Kutubudin EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review North West Region Mott MacDonald
Liam Kyle EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review North West Region MGF
Cameron Lehmann EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review Yorkshire & Humber Region John Newton & Partners
Dave Little EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review Yorkshire & Humber Region Arcadis Consulting
Andreas Mavrides EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review Yorkshire & Humber Region Amey
Octavian Teodor Moise EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review Yorkshire & Humber Region Amey
Antonio Moreno Cortes EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review Yorkshire & Humber Region Amey
Adam Noble EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review Yorkshire & Humber Region JBA Bentley
Mark Osborne EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review Yorkshire & Humber Region Network Rail
Gavin Pillinger EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review Yorkshire & Humber Region Amey
Simon Sherry EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review North West Region Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council
Owen Silver EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review Yorkshire & Humber Region Tata Steel Projects
Hannah Speed EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review Yorkshire & Humber Region Amey
Brandon Waddington EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review Yorkshire & Humber Region WSP Group
Andrew Bayley CEng MICE Chartered Professional Review South East Region Royal School of Military Engineering
Joanne Helen Charlton CEng MICE Chartered Professional Review South East Region Defence Academy of the UK
Thomas Docker CEng MICE Chartered Professional Review South East Region Royal School of Military Engineering
Christopher Charles Holtham CEng MICE Chartered Professional Review South East Region Royal School of Military Engineering
Frederick Peter George Kiddie CEng MICE Chartered Professional Review South East Region Royal School of Military Engineering
Alan Peter Kukielka CEng MICE Chartered Professional Review South East Region Royal School of Military Engineering
Jonathan Clive Linares CEng MICE Chartered Professional Review South East Region Royal School of Military Engineering
Robert Richard David McClure CEng MICE Chartered Professional Review South East Region Royal School of Military Engineering
Douglas Andrew Wyville Nelson CEng MICE Chartered Professional Review South East Region Royal School of Military Engineering
Anthony Ian Strachan CEng MICE Chartered Professional Review South East Region Royal School of Military Engineering
Paul Ndungu Macharia CEng MICE Chartered Professional Review Overseas Nyandarua Institute Of Science And Technology
Amie Jayne Cowle CEng MICE Chartered Professional Review Wales Region Arup
Benjamin King EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review East of England Region RDG Engineering
Sohail Ali Minhas FICE Transfer to FICE Overseas Royal HaskoningDHV
Mario Unas CEng MICE Recognition of EU Professional Qualifications Wales Region WSP Group
Georgios Lampridis CEng MICE Recognition of EU Professional Qualifications Overseas Aecom
Andrea Leanza CEng MICE Recognition of EU Professional Qualifications Scotland Region Cowi UK
Andrzej Rogalski CEng MICE Recognition of Engineering Council Registration London Region EDF Energy
Craig Colvin CEng MICE Technical Report Route Scotland Region WSP Group
Benjamin Paul Pearce-Smith CEng MICE Technical Report Route Scotland Region SWECO
Timothy Steven Jones FICE FICE via Presidential Invitation South East Region Highways England
Thomas David James IEng MICE Member Professional Review Yorkshire & Humber Region Laing O'Rourke
Marco Andre Rodrigues Gomes CEng MICE Recognition of EU Professional Qualifications South West Region Atkins
Alejandro Salazar Rodriguez CEng MICE Recognition of EU Professional Qualifications North West Region Network Rail
Christopher Longley FICE FICE via Presidential Invitation North East Region SLC Rail
Giorgia Copelli CEng MICE Recognition of EU Professional Qualifications London Region WSP Group
David Robert Andrew Carruth CEng MICE Mutual Recogntion via IPENZ Overseas Hawkes Bay Regional Council
Andrew Hayward FICE Transfer to FICE South East Region BAM Nuttall
Hongsheng Han CEng MICE Recognition of Engineering Council Registration Overseas AECOM
Marcus Gavin Edward Yortt CEng MICE Mutual Recogntion via IPENZ London Region Clarke Nicholls Marcel
Poh Seng Tiok FICE Direct Admission to FICE Overseas Mass Rapid Transit Corporation
Jianjun Bian FICE FICE via Presidential Invitation Overseas/China Shanghai Construction Group
Yean Chin Tan FICE FICE via Presidential Invitation Overseas/Asia Pacific Instiution of Engineers Malaysia
Pauline Ann McGrady EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review Northern Ireland Region Amey
Ben Darville CEng MICE Technical Report Route Yorkshire and Humber Region JBA Bentley
Richard Tudor Jones FICE Transfer to FICE West Midlands Region Manchester Smart Motorways
Shu Wai Chan CEng MICE Technical Report Route Overseas/Hong Kong Hanison Construction
Maarten Angenent EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review South West Region Geomarine
Alexander Carpenter EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review South West Region Ross-Gower Associates
Ben Colley EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review South West Region Geomarine
Stephen Giles EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review South West Region Dorey, Lyle & Ashman
Rachel Horne EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review South West Region Dorey, Lyle & Ashman
Tim Kaines EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review South West Region Geomarine
Joshua Smale EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review South West Region CBL Consulting
Monika Wojtkiewicz EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review South West Region Hartigan
Richard Victor Weeks FICE Transfer to FICE London Region Atkins
Aleksander Widernik CEng MICE Recognition of EU Professional Qualifications South East Region Costain
John Armstrong CEng MICE Mutual Recogntion via Engineers Ireland East of England Region University of Southampton
Fawad Akram Mirza CEng MICE Mutual Recogntion via Engineers Ireland London Region Malachy Walsh & Partners
Pablo Garcia CEng MICE Recognition of EU Professional Qualifications West Midlands Region Mott MacDonald Bentley
Siu Ki Tsoi CEng MICE Mutual Recogntion via Engineers Australia Overseas/Hong Kong Penta-Ocean Construction
Periklis Theofilou CEng MICE Recognition of EU Professional Qualifications London Region Arup
Blair Mitchel Ritchie EngTech MICE Mutual Recogntion via IPENZ Scotland Region SWECO
Thomas George Cuniowski CEng MICE Mutual Recogntion via Engineers Australia South East Region Atkins
Razvan Capra CEng MICE Recognition of EU Professional Qualifications South East Region Arcadis
Nigel Francis Annereau FICE Transfer to FICE London Region Arup
Jane Gillian Austin FICE Transfer to FICE South West Region Network Rail
Jonathan Baber FICE Transfer to FICE South East Region Mott MacDonald
Paul Tracy Barnes FICE Transfer to FICE South West Region Network Rail
Phillipe Bouillard FICE Transfer to FICE Overseas/Europe/Belgium Université Libre De Bruxelles
Thomas Malcolm Chrisp FICE Transfer to FICE Scotland Region Heriot Watt University
Andrew Charles Collett FICE Transfer to FICE South East Region MWH
Andrew Miles Duggins FICE Transfer to FICE East Midlands Region Galliford Try
Jordan Henry Flint FICE Transfer to FICE East Midlands Region Kier Highways
Steven Philip Heard FICE Transfer to FICE South West Region EDF Energy
David Leslie Jarvis FICE Transfer to FICE South West Region Arup
Clement Kwegyir-Afful FICE Transfer to FICE West Midlands Region EDF Energy
Stephen Fergus Leckie FICE Transfer to FICE Scotland Region Aecom
James Robert Martin FICE Transfer to FICE London Region WSP
Grahame Allister Millar FICE Transfer to FICE Northern Ireland Region Northern Ireland Water
Neil Anthony Moss FICE Transfer to FICE South East Region London Underground
Christopher John O'Regan FICE Transfer to FICE London Region Aecom
Gavin James Penman FICE Transfer to FICE Scotland Region Aberdeenshire Council
Scott Ronald Powell FICE Transfer to FICE South East Region Magnox
Martin Pritchard FICE Transfer to FICE Yorkshire and Humber Region Leeds Beckett University
Ajit Bandopant Savadi FICE Transfer to FICE Overseas/India Arup India
Michael Robert Shaw FICE Transfer to FICE Northern Ireland Region RPS Consulting Engineers
Jamie Francis Siggers FICE Transfer to FICE South West Region Campbell Reith
Simon John Slater FICE Transfer to FICE Yorkshire and Humber Region Jacobs
Vipul Surana FICE Transfer to FICE Overseas/India Jacobs
Michael Templeton FICE Transfer to FICE London Region Imperial College
Jonathan Tong FICE Transfer to FICE Overseas/India MWH ResourceNet
Patrick Anthony Valvona FICE Transfer to FICE South West Region Arcadis
Jonathan Victor Varndell FICE Transfer to FICE Overseas/New Zealand Aecom
Alan Willoner FICE Transfer to FICE Yorkshire and Humber Region Mott MacDonald
Brian Rousselange Young FICE Transfer to FICE South East Region AWE
Nathan Edward Campsall FICE Direct Admission to FICE West Midlands Region Network Rail
Emmanuel Clech FICE Direct Admission to FICE Overseas/Hong Kong Vinci Construction Grand Projets
Christopher Robert Durand FICE Direct Admission to FICE Northern Ireland Region Fish Engineering
Mark Fintan Gilligan FICE Direct Admission to FICE Northern Ireland Region Auditcomply
Stephen Hesketh FICE Direct Admission to FICE North West Region MGF Systems
Jennifer Schooling FICE Direct Admission to FICE East Midlands Region University of Cambridge
Valentin Gerald Radaceanu CEng MICE Recognition of EU Professional Qualifications Overseas Search Corporation
Amer Talip Ali FICE Transfer to FICE London Region London South Bank University
James Grenville Jacob FICE Transfer to FICE London Region Costain
Loku Bahithige Kamal Laksiri FICE Direct Admission to FICE Overseas/Asia Pacific Ceylon Electricity Board
Andrew King FICE Transfer to FICE East Midlands Region Morgan Sindall
Philip John Wells FICE Transfer to FICE South West Region Aecom
Robert Gwyn Pardoe FICE FICE via Presidential Invitation Wales Region Balfour Beatty
Damian Leydon FICE FICE via Presidential Invitation London Region St James West London
Alan Robert Brown FICE FICE via Presidential Invitation Scotland Region House of Commons
Neil Martin Marks FICE Transfer to FICE South West Region Clarke Bond
George Pargeter FICE Direct Admission to FICE London Region Balfour Beatty
Sam Evans FICE FICE via Presidential Invitation Wales Region Cardiff University
Hokbun Lee EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review West Midlands Region Amey
Gary Ramsell EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review West Midlands Region Canal & River Trust
Stuart Clarke EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review West Midlands Region Galliford Try
William Burton EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review South West Region Galliford Try
Jordan Farrell EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review West Midlands Region AECOM
Harry Smith EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review West Midlands Region Atkins
James Patrick Patridge EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review West Midlands Region RNP Associates
Rhys Bevan EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review West Midlands Region Mouchel
Dylan Purewal EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review West Midlands Region Mouchel
Hythum Al-Bana EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review West Midlands Region Amey
Mousa Muset EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review West Midlands Region Amey
Gareth Rushton EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review West Midlands Region Telford & Wrekin Council
Matthew Smith EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review East Midlands Region Environment Agency
Will Duffy EngTech MICE Technician Professional Review West Midlands Region Couch Consulting Engineers (Midlands)

One asterisk (*) denotes those candidates who were commended on the standard of their written exercise.

Top