Skip to content
Search

Admission Procedure 3 List

In accordance with Admission Procedure 3 (formerly Bylaw 15), we are required to publish the names of all applicants for membership at Technician, Member and Fellow grade. These names will remain published for 28 days.

If any Corporate Member knows any reason why any of the applicants listed below is not a fit and proper person to become a Technician, Member or Fellow of ICE, they should communicate in writing to the Director General and Secretary immediately.

First name Last name Grade Region Employer
Aniruddha Hati CEng MICE Overseas/Other AECOM
Eugene Baiden Assan CEng MICE London AECOM
Domenic Curtis Lovell FICE South West Arcadis
Douglas Stenhouse Chisholm FICE London Arup
Georgina Louise Lockwood FICE South West Arup
Simon Reading FICE London Atkins
Stephen Michael Young FICE North West Atkins
Matthew Armitage EngTech MICE South East England Atkins
Sharaya Dean EngTech MICE South East England Atkins
Harry Parnell FICE London Balfour Beatty
Benjamin William Jenkins FICE Wales BAM Nuttall
Kelly Durham-Flinter EngTech MICE East of England Bedford Borough Council
Michael John Timothy FICE Wales Bouygues
Alexander Ingle EngTech MICE Yorkshire & Humber Bradford Metropolitan District Council
Harrison Mussell EngTech MICE London Buckingham Group Contracting
Sarah Elizabeth Burrows FICE North West Burrows Graham
Felix Utse-Oritselaju Atakere FICE Overseas/Other Chevron
Chin-Yeung Mak FICE Overseas/Other China State Construction Engineering
Lincoln Barraclough EngTech MICE Yorkshire & Humber City of Bradford MDC
Seth Wells EngTech MICE Yorkshire & Humber City of Bradford MDC
Murdo Macritchie FICE Scotland CNR International
Paul Martin Arnold FICE East Midlands Environment Agency
Roger Ian Lewis FICE South West Environment Agency
Philip John Foxley FICE West Midlands Environment Agency
Suntharamoorthi Shivananthan FICE Overseas/Other Focus Marketing And Engineering Company
Michael Siu Pong Wan FICE London Geotechnical Consulting Group
Mohammad Navid FICE East of England Google
Colin Campbell EngTech MICE North East Region Haskoning DHV
Ananda Deshapriya Medagoda Arachchige FICE West Midlands Highways England
Brian James Mccall FICE Scotland HS2
Jon Goddard FICE North West Jacobs
Richard Anthony Crowder FICE North West Jacobs
Luke Hawkins IEng MICE Yorkshire & Humber Jacobs
Eliot Holmes IEng MICE Yorkshire & Humber Jacobs
Jordan Telles EngTech MICE London Jean Lefebvre
Robert Thompson CEng FICE West Midlands Keller
Hasan Haroglu CEng FICE South East England Kingston University
Dale Goode FICE South East England Laing O'Rourke
Kenneth Olumide Falano FICE Overseas/Other Laing O'Rourke
David Robert William Anderson FICE East of England M Group Services
Lewis Bryan EngTech MICE London Markides Associates
Simon Robin Watson FICE South East England Milestone Infrastructure
Steven Richard Godman FICE South East England Mott MacDonald
Liam Douglas Mcquat FICE Scotland Network Rail
Anuj Vats FICE London Network Rail
Ben Levin EngTech MICE East of England Norfolk County Council
Darren Peter Page FICE London OTB Engineering
Hannah Teal EngTech MICE West Midlands Arup
Paul John Boddy FICE South East England Richter Associates
Navdeep Dhillon FICE London Richter Associates
Jonathan Charles Moore FICE Scotland Scottish Future Trust
Naji Berri FICE Overseas/Other Stantec
Thomas Herfs FICE London STRABAG AG-UK Branch
Ross Harrison EngTech MICE Yorkshire & Humber Structural & Building Design
Nawras Hamdan FICE Scotland Subsea7
Callum Dyer EngTech MICE South West SWECO
Emma Lamb EngTech MICE East of England The Enviromental Agency
Chuyang Tang FICE Overseas/Other The University of Hong Kong
Lewis Lesley FICE North West Tram Power
Lok Lun Lui FICE Overseas/Other Varadise
Rachel Hayward EngTech MICE London Virgin Media
Yuen Fai Lee FICE Overseas/Other Vocational Training Council
Kiran Sawyer EngTech MICE South East England Wood
Alex Townrow EngTech MICE South East England WSP

Got a question?

If you have any questions about Admission Procedure 3, please contact the Membership team.